Fellows of the Society

Don Braben ISMP Website
Julian Bruere
Martin Campbell, FRAS Website
Robert Carter OAM, FISMP Website
Dean Claflin OAM
John Downton OAM, FRAS
John Ford
Gregory Guy
Ian Hansen FRAS Website
Christine Hill Website
Penelope Hillam
Earl Hingston Website

Karl Marquardt Website
Bill Mearns
Derek Morgan
John Perkins FRAS Website
Ib Odfeldt
Jeff Rigby Website
Ron Scobie
Ross Shardlow
Ron Stannard AWI, FRAS
Stan Stefaniak Website
Warwick Webb AWI
John Woodland AWI, FRAS, ISMP

Exhibiting Members

John Adameitis Website
Suzanne Alexander
Russ Ames
Warwick Andrews RANR
Tim Baker
Jane Bennett
Karen Bloomfield Website
Monika Brooks (Graf)
Kay Cornell Website
John Cornwell Website
Kay Cottee OA
Paul Deacon  Website
Gary Dolan Website
Michael Eggleston
John Gambardella
Bill Giles
Marijke Greenway Website

John Gunter
Gregory Hansell
Jan Harrington-Johnson Website
John Heffill
Leonora Howlett
Mary Hyde
Donald Kemp
Anne Le Fevre
Gwendoline Lewis
Eric McGraffin
Karen Medcalf
Derek Newton Website
Elena Parashko Website
Gillian Peebles
Frances Robertson
Peter Sharp
Janette Sindel-Hand

Peter Erson Smith Website
John Sullivan
Phil Suter
Jo Symons
Don Talintyre
Bill Thomas
Gary Tonkin
John Trowbridge
John Vasey
Lawrence Walton
Gregory Wardle Website
Bruno Wein
Peter Whelan
Tracey Yager Website
Jack Woods ISMP Website

Members

Peter Ayres
Jane Bari
Adrian Barker
Robyn Coleman
Lizzie Connor Website
Vivienne Crawford
Hugh Cross
Christine Glenn
Robert Harris
Norma Ikin

Steve Leadenham Website
Norman Lewis
Phillip Maloney
Philip Maloney
Neil Mitchell
Neville Pamment
Wayne Phillip Website
Osmond Pitts AM RD
Roger Ramsay

Peter J Rayner
Rudy Rencoret
Martin Shaliapan
Robert Shawcross
Rear Admiral The Honourable Peter Sinclair AC

Honorary member
Maria Détrée

In Memoriam

Fellows
Dennis Adams
Norma Gray RAS
Greg Guy
Norman Sanders
Peter Yeomans

Members and Exhibiting Members
Richard Bacon
Capt. Peter Blenkinsopp RAN (ret)
Oswald Brett
Greg Guy
Brian Harris
John Henderson
Ian MacDonald
Bodo Muche
Margaret Reid
Jack Savage OAM, MRINA
Dacre Smythe AO
John Sweaney

OAM Order of Australia
AO Order of Australia (miltary)
ARAS (Associate of The Royal Art Society of NSW) ,
RAS Royal Art Society of NSW
ISMP International Society of Marine Painters
AWI Australian Watercolour Institute
MRINA Royal Institute of Naval Architects