Member list

Fellows of the Society

Jane Bennett
Karen Bloomfield Website
Don Braben ISMP Website
Julian Bruere
Robert Carter OAM, FISMP Website
Dean Claflin OAM
John Downton OAM, FRAS
John Ford
Ian Hansen FRAS Website
Christine Hill Website
Penelope Hillam
Earl Hingston Website
Eric McGraffin

Bill Mearns
Derek Morgan
John Perkins FRAS Website
Ib Odfeldt
Jeff Rigby Website
Ross Shardlow AM
Janette Sindel-Hand
Ron Stannard AWI, FRAS
Stan Stefaniak Website
Gary Tonkin
Lawrence Walton
John Woodland AWI, FRAS, ISMP

Exhibiting Members

John Adameitis Website
Suzanne Alexander
Warwick Andrews RANR
Tim Baker
Monika Brooks
Cheryl Bruce
Robyn Coleman
John Cornwell Website
Kay Cottee OA
Leasha Craig
Hugh Cross
Paul Deacon (NZ) Website
Michael Eggleston
Donald Fogg
John Gambardella
Bill Giles
John Gunter
Gregory Hansell
Jan Harrington-Johnson Website
John Heffill

Leonora Howlett
Gerry Jensen Website
Mary Hyde
Suzy King Website
Victoria Kitanov
Walter Knoop
Steve Leadenham Website
Anne Le Fevre
Gwendoline Lewis
Peter McKnight
Karen Medcalf
John Murden
Derek Newton Website
Elena Parashko Website
Gillian Peebles
Wayne Phillip Website
Jennifer Pullman
Rudy Rencoret
Peter Studley

Barry Spicer
Peter E Smith  Website
John E. Sullivan
Jo Symons
Don Talintyre
John Trowbridge
John Vasey
Spike (Peter)Wademan (NZ)
Gregory Wardle  Website
Bruno Wein
Peter Whelan
Darrell White (NZ)
Jack Woods ISMP  Website
Tracey Yager Website







Members

Jane Bari
Adrian Barker
John Dikkenberg
David Goodwin
Lyndsay Hannan
John Hastings
Norma Ikin
Philip Maloney
Khing Sin McCotter

Mary McKelvie
Neil Mitchell
Neville Pamment
Roger Ramsay
Peter J Rayner
Martin J Shaliapin
Rear Admiral The Hon. Peter Sinclair AO RAN Rtd
Bob Walsh

Honorary member
Maria Détrée


In Memoriam

Fellows
Dennis Adams
Norma Gray RAS
Greg Guy
Karl Marquardt
Norman Sanders
Ron Scobie
Warwick Webb AWI
Peter Yeomans

Members and Exhibiting Members
Richard Bacon
Capt. Peter Blenkinsopp RAN (ret)
Oswald Brett
John Cornwell
John Guntar
Brian Harris
John Henderson
Maria Long
Ian MacDonald
Bodo Muche
Margaret Reid
Jack Savage OAM, MRINA
Dacre Smythe AO
John Sweaney
Bill Thomas


Patron
John Hannan

OAM Order of Australia
AO Order of Australia (military)
ARAS (Associate of The Royal Art Society of NSW)
RAS Royal Art Society of NSW
ISMP International Society of Marine Painters
AWI Australian Watercolour Institute
MRINA Royal Institute of Naval Architects