Member list

Fellows of the Society

Jane Bennett
Karen Bloomfield Website
Don Braben ISMP Website
Julian Bruere
Robert Carter OAM, FISMP Website
Dean Claflin OAM
John Downton OAM, FRAS
John Ford OAM
John Gambardella
Ian Hansen FRAS Website
Christine Hill Website
Penelope Hillam

Earl Hingston Website
Mary Hyde
Derek Morgan
John Perkins FRAS Website
Ib Odfeldt
Jeff Rigby Website
Ross Shardlow AM
Janette Sindel-Hand
Ron Stannard AWI, FRAS
Stan Stefaniak Website
Gary Tonkin
Lawrence Walton
John Woodland AWI, FRAS, ISMP

Exhibiting Members

John Adameitis Website
John Adderley
Suzanne Alexander
Geoffrey Anthony
Monika Brooks
Cheryl Bruce
Paul Burnett
Inta Charteris
Robyn Coleman
Kay Cottee AO (Patron)
Leasha Craig
Hugh Cross
John Dikkenberg
Paul Deacon (NZ) Website
Camelle Denny
Donald Fogg
Bill Giles
Gregory Hansell

John Heffill
Glenys Holmes
Leonora Howlett
Chris Huber
Suzy King Website
Victoria Kitanov
Walter Knoop
Gwendolin Lewis
Peter McKnight
Karen Medcalf
John Murden OAM
Derek Newton Website
Gillian Peebles
Wayne Phillip Website
Sarah Philips
Jennifer Pullman
Rudy Rencoret
May Sheppard

Peter Studley
Rear Admiral The Hon. Peter Sinclair AC RAN Rtd (Patron)
Barry Spicer
Peter E Smith  Website
John E. Sullivan
Jo Symons
Don Talintyre
John Trowbridge
John Vasey
Gregory Wardle  Website
Bruno Wein
Peter Whelan
Darrell White (NZ) Website
Jack Woods ISMP  Website
John Woulfe
Tracey Yager Website








Members

Jane Bari
Kevin Gillis OAM
David Goodwin
Peter Grimanes
John Hastings
Kathy Karas
Robert Kennedy
Philip Maloney


Khing Sin McCotter
Graham McMillan
Mary McKelvie
Neville Pamment
Lachlan Payne
Bob Walsh
Peter Warner



In Memoriam

Fellows
Dennis Adams
Norma Gray
Greg Guy
Bill Mearns
Karl Marquardt
Norman Sanders
Ron Scobie
Warwick Webb AWI
Peter Yeomans

Members and Exhibiting Members
Warwick Andrews RANR
Richard Bacon
Capt. Peter Blenkinsopp RAN (ret)
Oswald Brett
John Cornwell
John Gunter
Brian Harris
John Henderson
Maria Long
Ian MacDonald
Bodo Muche
Margaret Reid
Jack Savage OAM, MRINA
Dacre Smythe AO
John Sweaney
Bill Thomas


Patron
John Hannan

AC Companion of the Order of Australia
AO Officer of the Order of Australia
OAM Order of Australia
ARAS Associate of The Royal Art Society of NSW
AWI Australian Watercolour Institute
FRAS Fellow of the Royal Art Society of NSW
ISMP International Society of Marine Painters
MRINA Royal Institute of Naval Architects